KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

single orders

French translation: commandes uniques


13:48 Mar 22, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: single orders
This agreement shall regulate the general conditions for the successive order (Single Order) of Products by YY.

Merci par avance.
rdstrad
French translation:commandes uniques
Explanation:
Ma réponse me parait cohérente par rapport au contexte.
Voir le lien un peu "exotique" ci-dessous.
Selected response from:

Jerome Elhaik
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1commandes uniquesJerome Elhaik
3ordonnance/arrêté uniquexxxTA83


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commandes uniques


Explanation:
Ma réponse me parait cohérente par rapport au contexte.
Voir le lien un peu "exotique" ci-dessous.


    Reference: http://www.festo-didactic.com/ch-de/services/online-woerterb...
Jerome Elhaik
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chaplin
28 mins

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ordonnance/arrêté unique


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2007-03-22 15:50:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

alors "commandes simples/individuelles"...

xxxTA83
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 13




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Jerome Elhaik