KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

construction, administrative, license and urban planning state

French translation: construction, adminstratif, permis et l'etat d'aménagement urbain


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:construction, administrative, license and urban planning state
French translation:construction, adminstratif, permis et l'etat d'aménagement urbain
Entered by: narasimha

12:55 Mar 28, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: construction, administrative, license and urban planning state
the Lessee expressly waives the right to bring any kind of claim against the Lessor on the basis of:
(i) the physical, construction, administrative, license and urban planning state of the Premises;
legiscriba
construction, adminstratif, permis et l'etat d'aménagement urbain
Explanation:
construction, adminstratif, permis et l'etat d'aménagement urban de locaux;
Selected response from:

narasimha
India
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1construction, adminstratif, permis et l'etat d'aménagement urbain
narasimha
3leur état physique et de construction ; leur situation administrative ; les autorisations et plans d
Eutychus


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
leur état physique et de construction ; leur situation administrative ; les autorisations et plans d


Explanation:
...qui aurait pour objet : leur état physique et de construction ; leur situation administrative ; les autorisations et plans d'urbanisme qui s'y réfèrent. [leur : les Lieux Loués]

I'm not sure the original was written by a native English speaker...

Eutychus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
construction, adminstratif, permis et l'etat d'aménagement urbain


Explanation:
construction, adminstratif, permis et l'etat d'aménagement urban de locaux;

narasimha
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Felicia Mitrasca
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Felicia