KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

Non-disclosure statement

French translation: engagement de confidentialité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Non-disclosure statement
French translation:engagement de confidentialité
Entered by: zkt

18:30 Jun 26, 2007
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Non-disclosure statement
This is a clause title in a contract
zkt
Lebanon
engagement de confidentialité
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alain Berton
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Engagement de non-divulgation/Déclaration de confidentialité
Cristina Serra
4 +1engagement de confidentialitéAlain Berton
4 +1engagement de non divulgation
Martine COTTARD


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non-disclosure statement
engagement de non divulgation


Explanation:
*

Martine COTTARD
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
58 mins
  -> merci AllegroTrans

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non-disclosure statement
Engagement de non-divulgation/Déclaration de confidentialité


Explanation:
.

Cristina Serra
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline
28 mins
  -> Merci Merline!

agree  AllegroTrans
55 mins
  -> Merci AllegroTrans!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non-disclosure statement
engagement de confidentialité


Explanation:
.

Alain Berton
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
33 mins