KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

perfected right

French translation: droit exercé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:perfected right
French translation:droit exercé
Entered by: sneaky13

08:30 Sep 12, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: perfected right
Bonjour,

Sauriez-vous traduire "perfected" dans le contexte suivant ?

"all rights (...) in each case belonging to X, whether or not currently perfected".



Merci et bonne journée !
Aegis
droit exercé
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

sneaky13
Grading comment
C'est tout à fait ça, merci à tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4droit exercésneaky13
3complétés
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
1tous les droits dans chanque cas appartenant à X, qu'ils soient excercés ou pas
Mohamed Mehenoun


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
complétés


Explanation:
complétés

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
droit exercé


Explanation:
.

sneaky13
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
C'est tout à fait ça, merci à tous !

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
tous les droits dans chanque cas appartenant à X, qu'ils soient excercés ou pas


Explanation:
je pense que c'est ça ...

Mohamed Mehenoun
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8