KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

maintain business matter with...

French translation: garder le contact commercial avec...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maintain business matter with...
French translation:garder le contact commercial avec...
Entered by: Felicia Mitrasca

08:57 Sep 13, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: maintain business matter with...
Channel Partners will be free to appoint any Reseller or Agent they wish but they will have to maintain all business matters, relations, supplies and returns with those Resellers/Agents and all end users/customers.

La partie qui me pose problème est "maintain all business matters, with those Resellers/Agents and all end users/customers"
Nicolas Bonsignore
garder le contact commercial avec...
Explanation:
Chanel Partners peuvent désigner les Revendeurs ou Agents [commerciaux extérieurs/indépendats] qu`ils préfèrent mais seront obligés de garder le contact commercial, d`information, fournitures et retours-client avec ces Revendeurs/Agents et tous les utilisateurs/clients finaux.
Selected response from:

Felicia Mitrasca
Romania
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4maintenir les relations commerciales
JPaul ROSETO
4garder le contact commercial avec...Felicia Mitrasca
3entretenir des relations commerciales avec
GILOU
3maintenir les relations d'affaires
Amalia Nelepcu


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maintenir les relations d'affaires


Explanation:
...

Amalia Nelepcu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
garder le contact commercial avec...


Explanation:
Chanel Partners peuvent désigner les Revendeurs ou Agents [commerciaux extérieurs/indépendats] qu`ils préfèrent mais seront obligés de garder le contact commercial, d`information, fournitures et retours-client avec ces Revendeurs/Agents et tous les utilisateurs/clients finaux.

Felicia Mitrasca
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maintenir les relations commerciales


Explanation:
...

JPaul ROSETO
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entretenir des relations commerciales avec


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 861