KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

referrals, here

French translation: références ou clients proposés/référés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:referrals
French translation:références ou clients proposés/référés
Entered by: Céline Débiton

13:06 Sep 21, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: referrals, here
C'est encore moi !!! Quelqu'un peut m'aider ?

Contexte :
"I acknowledge that any such compensation represents the fair market value for my time participating in the Project and has not been determined in a manner that takes into account the volume or value of any **referrals** or business otherwise generated between me/my employer and XXX and in no way obligates me/my employer to purchase, use, recommend or arrange for the use of any XXX products or services."

J'ai traduit pour l'instant par :"commission pour recommandation"
Est-ce que quelqu'un pourrait confirmer ? Merci bcp !
Céline Débiton
références ou clients proposés/référés
Explanation:
Même avis que Michel: on ne parle pas de commission et avec "volume or value of " placés devant, encore moins...
Selected response from:

Magali Brazier
Canada
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à tous ! Et voici quelques ptts points pour Magali !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3références ou clients proposés/référésMagali Brazier
4 +1oui, recommendation (on ne parle pas de commission)
Michel A.
4consultationGhyslaine LE NAGARD


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
oui, recommendation (on ne parle pas de commission)


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BusterK
29 mins
  -> Merci

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consultation


Explanation:
.

Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
références ou clients proposés/référés


Explanation:
Même avis que Michel: on ne parle pas de commission et avec "volume or value of " placés devant, encore moins...

Magali Brazier
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup à tous ! Et voici quelques ptts points pour Magali !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BusterK
16 mins

agree  GILOU
2 hrs

agree  Sophieanne
4 hrs