KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

QA/QC documentation

French translation: documentation de AQ/CQ (quality assurance/quality control)


20:10 Sep 21, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / appel d'offre
English term or phrase: QA/QC documentation
Work performed on a a daywork basis for wich QA/QC documentation is required may be invoiced on completion...
JULIEN POULIZAC
France
French translation:documentation de AQ/CQ (quality assurance/quality control)
Explanation:
(quality assurance/quality control)
Selected response from:

wolfheart
United States
Grading comment
merci a tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6Assurance qualité / Contrôle de la qualité
Merline
4 +1Documentation AQ (assurance qualité) et/ou CQ (contrôle qualité)
Michel A.
4documentation de AQ/CQ (quality assurance/quality control)
wolfheart


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qa/qc documentation
documentation de AQ/CQ (quality assurance/quality control)


Explanation:
(quality assurance/quality control)

wolfheart
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
merci a tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Michel A.: quality assurance/quality control, c'est pas très français :-) cher ami, le registre que nous employons entre nous sur les kudoz, parfois de type sms ou argotique, n'est heureusement pas celui que nous livrons aux clients, sur ce bon ouikende
3 mins
  -> c'est pas très français, 'n'est' pas très français non plus ;-)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
qa/qc documentation
Assurance qualité / Contrôle de la qualité


Explanation:
QA = Quality Assurance
QC = Quality Control

... s'il s'agit bien de ce contexte...

Merline
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel A.: great minds...
1 min

agree  NancyLynn
18 mins

agree  Laurent Boudias
2 hrs

agree  GILOU
9 hrs

agree  Alice CORDEBARD - DUCHET
12 hrs

agree  Marion Hallouet
12 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qa/qc documentation
Documentation AQ (assurance qualité) et/ou CQ (contrôle qualité)


Explanation:
-

Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Merline: yep... great minds think alike :)
6 mins
  -> Cheers