KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

uniform system of accounts

French translation: compabilité normalisée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:uniform system of accounts
French translation:compabilité normalisée
Entered by: AllegroTrans

22:00 Oct 23, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: uniform system of accounts
Financial Accounts
The Operator agrees to keep full records of the Hotel's performance in accordance with the Uniform System of Accounts, and to make them available to Owner at all times.

Uniform system of accounts

Prescribed financial rules and regulations established by the Federal Energy Regulatory Commission for utilities subject to its jurisdiction under the authority granted by the Federal Power Act.
BOB DE DENUS
compabilité normalisée
Explanation:
standard term for this, according to my Collins Robert business dico.
Selected response from:

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1compabilité normalisée
AllegroTrans
3Système de Comptabilité Uniforme
Emanns Words


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compabilité normalisée


Explanation:
standard term for this, according to my Collins Robert business dico.

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 294
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane ABREU DE MATOS
6 hrs
  -> merci

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Système de Comptabilité Uniforme


Explanation:

Acronyme: USOA (english)

Emanns Words
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12