KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

secretarial certificate

French translation: certificat de secrétaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:secretarial certificate
French translation:certificat de secrétaire
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

15:53 Oct 30, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Procès verbal d\'assemblée
English term or phrase: secretarial certificate
The secretary furnishes a secretarial certificate....
Nathalie Tomaz
France
certificat de secrétaire
Explanation:
example:2005 : certificat de secrétaire médicale et médico-sociale par le ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 min (2007-10-30 16:06:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mais je l'ai trouve' seulement avec medicale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 min (2007-10-30 16:09:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

attestation
Selected response from:

Sonia Pozzoni
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4copie certifiée conforme des minutes du CA
achab
2certificat de secrétaireSonia Pozzoni


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
certificat de secrétaire


Explanation:
example:2005 : certificat de secrétaire médicale et médico-sociale par le ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 min (2007-10-30 16:06:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mais je l'ai trouve' seulement avec medicale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 min (2007-10-30 16:09:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

attestation

Sonia Pozzoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copie certifiée conforme des minutes du CA


Explanation:
je pense...
Disposition en vigueur au Canada, peut-être aux US.

achab
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 84