KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

prefixed to the minutes of this meeting

French translation: et rappelé(e)s en tête du présent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prefixed to the minutes of this meeting
French translation:et rappelé(e)s en tête du présent
Entered by: Nathalie Tomaz

16:12 Oct 30, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: prefixed to the minutes of this meeting
the first meeting of the shareholders was held on the date and time and at the place set place in the written waiver of notice, .....and prefixed to the minutes of this meeting
Nathalie Tomaz
France
et rappelé(e)s en tête du présent
Explanation:
C'est la formule consacrée dans tous les PV d'AG ou autres.

J'espère que cela vous aide un peu.
Bon courage.
Cordialement.
Coralie
Selected response from:

CFK TRAD
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1et rappelé(e)s en tête du présent
CFK TRAD
3mentionnées en début de ce procès verbal
Adrien Esparron


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mentionnées en début de ce procès verbal


Explanation:
Tout autre genre de formulation, rappelées, compte-rendu, est naturellement de mise, mais de manière habituelle on rappelle les condutions (lieu, date et heure) d'une assemblée en préliminaire d'un compte-rendu.

Adrien Esparron
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 66

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
et rappelé(e)s en tête du présent


Explanation:
C'est la formule consacrée dans tous les PV d'AG ou autres.

J'espère que cela vous aide un peu.
Bon courage.
Cordialement.
Coralie

CFK TRAD
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxS. l. ETC
15 hrs
  -> Thanks Martin !!