KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

rates per head

French translation: prix par personne


15:43 Nov 6, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: rates per head
this is a daily rate per head which includes the costs of all services
legiscriba
French translation:prix par personne
Explanation:
Le contexte est assez flou mais, a priori, "rates per head" signifie "prix par personne"
Selected response from:

Transtaling
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4prix par personne
Transtaling
3forfait journalier par personne
Theresa Scheid
3tarif unitaire
GILOU


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
prix par personne


Explanation:
Le contexte est assez flou mais, a priori, "rates per head" signifie "prix par personne"

Transtaling
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina
18 mins

agree  JulieM
23 mins

agree  xxxMichael H G
45 mins

agree  Magali Brazier
3 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tarif unitaire


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 861

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
forfait journalier par personne


Explanation:
histoire d'intégrer "daily"... surtout qu'il comprend tous les frais de service, on peut donc parler de "forfait"...

Theresa Scheid
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench