KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

in the relation of

French translation: proportionnellement


13:39 Nov 7, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: in the relation of
Problème de tournure ici pour moi : (voir dernière partie de la phrase)

"If the Products are mixed or assembled with goods that Supplier has no property in, Supplier shall become co-owner of the new goods in the relation of the objective value of the original Supplier Products to the other goods at the time of the processing."

Merci par avance pour votre aide.
rdstrad
French translation:proportionnellement
Explanation:
...proportionnellement à la valeur...

en proportion / dans la proportion

Il s'agit ici d'une propriété porportionnelle de l'objet répartie sur plusieurs personnes.
Selected response from:

jfabre
Sweden
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2proportionnellement
jfabre
2par rapport à...
onesime


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
par rapport à...


Explanation:


onesime
Canada
Native speaker of: French

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
proportionnellement


Explanation:
...proportionnellement à la valeur...

en proportion / dans la proportion

Il s'agit ici d'une propriété porportionnelle de l'objet répartie sur plusieurs personnes.

jfabre
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marie-Pierre Jouve
43 mins
  -> merci!

agree  Soizic CiFuentes
4 hrs
  -> merci!