KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

by the nature of the performance

French translation: du fait de la nature du défaut de performance


08:47 Nov 8, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: by the nature of the performance
"Purchaser's right to rescind the contract for defects in the Products is excluded in cases where Purchaser is not able to return the Products received and where this is not due to the fact that the return is impossible by the nature of the performance ".

Comment comprenez-vous la fin de cette phrase ?
Merci par avance pour votre aide.
rdstrad
French translation:du fait de la nature du défaut de performance
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4du fait de la nature de la prestationxxxMarilyne
2du fait de la nature du défaut de performance
Francis MARC


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
du fait de la nature du défaut de performance


Explanation:
*

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 209
Grading comment
Merci.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
du fait de la nature de la prestation


Explanation:
je pense que "performance" a le sens de "prestation" dans ce contexte

xxxMarilyne
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16