KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

over the assets

French translation: procédure d'insolvabilité sur les actifs de l'autre Partie ?


14:29 Nov 8, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: over the assets
"insolvency proceedings over the assets of the other party "

Merci par avance pour vos suggestions pour cette tournure.
rdstrad
French translation:procédure d'insolvabilité sur les actifs de l'autre Partie ?
Explanation:
C'est en fait une mise en redressement/liquidation judiciaire, non?
Selected response from:

JOHN A
France
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sur les actifs
juristrad
3procédure d'insolvabilité sur les actifs de l'autre Partie ?JOHN A


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
procédure d'insolvabilité sur les actifs de l'autre Partie ?


Explanation:
C'est en fait une mise en redressement/liquidation judiciaire, non?

JOHN A
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Merci.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sur les actifs


Explanation:
Ben oui! c'est ça! -:)

juristrad
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMichael H G
33 mins