KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

valuta fissa

French translation: devise inchangée, fixe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:valuta fissa
French translation:devise inchangée, fixe
Entered by: Louis Sanguinetti

17:04 Jul 11, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Contract
English term or phrase: valuta fissa
"Il pagamento verrà effettuato a 30 giorni dalla data emissione fattura, tramite bonifico bancario con valuta fissa per il Beneficiario".
Que signifie "Valuta fissa", merci d'avance, louis
Louis Sanguinetti
monnaie/devise constante
Explanation:
Just a suggestion.
Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
Merci de votre bonne suggestion, louis
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4montant/valeur/ somme fixeJH Trads
4 +3monnaie/devise constante
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
montant/valeur/ somme fixe


Explanation:
HTH


    nat F
JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
39 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
44 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr

agree  herve laurent
11 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
monnaie/devise constante


Explanation:
Just a suggestion.

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Merci de votre bonne suggestion, louis

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
5 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
41 mins

agree  LaeBeach: s'agissant du domaine bancaire
15 hrs