KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

to which the exception is being taken

French translation: pour lesquels la dérogation est demandée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to which the exception is being taken
French translation:pour lesquels la dérogation est demandée
Entered by: Ghyslaine LE NAGARD

14:21 Jan 11, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Bid related
English term or phrase: to which the exception is being taken
Any BIDDER Exceptions to the Terms of Contract set out in ANNEXURE B, clearly indicating the specific Article or Paragraph ///to which the exception is being taken.///

From a list of documents or other specifications that bidders have to supply as part of their offer.
Unfortunately I do not have the annexure B.
What preceds and follows is not related.

Thanks for your help.
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
pour lesquels la dérogation est demandée
Explanation:
i.e. which particular articles the exception applies to...
Selected response from:

Lauren UK
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pour lequel il est fait exception
swanda
3 +1pour lesquels la dérogation est demandéeLauren UK


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pour lesquels la dérogation est demandée


Explanation:
i.e. which particular articles the exception applies to...

Lauren UK
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPFB
27 mins
  -> Merci :)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pour lequel il est fait exception


Explanation:
une suggestion

swanda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 152