KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

to serve the remainder

French translation: aller jusqu\' au bout du contrat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to serve the remainder
French translation:aller jusqu\' au bout du contrat
Entered by: Muriel Louchart

16:10 Jan 15, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to serve the remainder
The Employee may choose to serve the remainder of this Agreement.

merci!
Muriel Louchart
France
aller jusqu' au bout du contrat
Explanation:
très utilisé
Selected response from:

cenek tomas
France
Grading comment
merci, j'ai choisi la formulation la plus simple et la plus directe
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aller jusqu' au bout du contrat
cenek tomas
4travailler/effectuer le (temps) restant
Michel A.


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
travailler/effectuer le (temps) restant


Explanation:
*

Michel A.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 182

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aller jusqu' au bout du contrat


Explanation:
très utilisé

cenek tomas
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
merci, j'ai choisi la formulation la plus simple et la plus directe