KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

shall be for the Client's account

French translation: seront à la charge du Client


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shall be for the Client's account
French translation:seront à la charge du Client
Entered by: Nicole Blanc

10:27 Jan 18, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Framework Agreement
English term or phrase: shall be for the Client's account
Clause "Delivery" du contrat :
All costs of delivery and packaging in accordance with the Client's requests and above that of delivery in standard packaging shall be for the Client's account unless..."
J'hésite entre deux formules : 1/tous les frais ... seront facturés au Client, ou 2/ ... seront supportés par/à la charge du Client -
Qu'en pensez-vous ? Merci d'avance ...
Nicole Blanc
France
seront à la charge du client
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Kévin Bacquet
France
Grading comment
Un grand merci à toutes/tous - bon we !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7seront à la charge du client
Kévin Bacquet
4seront imputés au client
swanda


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
shall be for the client's account
seront à la charge du client


Explanation:
---

Kévin Bacquet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Un grand merci à toutes/tous - bon we !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmistahara
10 mins
  -> Merci mistahara!

agree  Dominique Maréchal
34 mins
  -> Merci Dominique!

agree  Michael GREEN
36 mins
  -> Merci Michael!

agree  writeaway
42 mins
  -> Merci writeaway!

agree  simona trapani
43 mins
  -> Merci Simona!

agree  Magali Brazier
53 mins
  -> Merci Magali!

agree  cenek tomas
1 hr
  -> Merci Kenny!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shall be for the client's account
seront imputés au client


Explanation:
autre formulation possible

swanda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 152