KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

over-run

French translation: (tout) dépassement (budgétaire)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:over-run
French translation:(tout) dépassement (budgétaire)
Entered by: xxxEuqinimod

14:35 Jan 18, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: over-run
A provisional budget, to be finalised in consultation with the Client, is also to be provided detailing all maintenance, investment and renovation works to be expected during the coming calendar year. Every budget over-run during the year is therefore subject to gaining the prior written approval of the Client..........................
contrat de gestion d'immeuble.........................
legiscriba
(tout) dépassement (budgétaire)
Explanation:
C'est ce que je comprends.
Selected response from:

xxxEuqinimod
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(tout) dépassement (budgétaire)xxxEuqinimod
4tout budget dépassant celui prévu
swanda


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tout budget dépassant celui prévu


Explanation:
*

swanda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 152

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(tout) dépassement (budgétaire)


Explanation:
C'est ce que je comprends.

xxxEuqinimod
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76