KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

leasable repair and condition

French translation: bon état de fonctionnement et d'entretien


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leasable repair and condition
French translation:bon état de fonctionnement et d'entretien
Entered by: Eutychus

17:33 Feb 19, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: leasable repair and condition
At the expiry or sooner termination of the lease period, the lessee undertales to surrender and yield up to the lessor the premises with vacant possession and with all its fit out and alterations in good and leaseable repair and condition unless required by the lessor to be removed.

Merci!
Muriel Louchart
France
bon état de fonctionnement et d'entretien
Explanation:
("pour que le bien puisse être remis en location" mais je pense que c'est sous-entendu...)
Selected response from:

Eutychus
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bon état de fonctionnement et d'entretien
Eutychus
4(laissé) en bon état d’usage et de réparationAlain Berton
4---
Kévin Bacquet


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bon état de fonctionnement et d'entretien


Explanation:
("pour que le bien puisse être remis en location" mais je pense que c'est sous-entendu...)

Eutychus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swanda
7 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
---


Explanation:
rendre les locaux réparés et dans un état qui permette la location à un autre bailleur... A voir selon la formulation complète de la phrase...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minutes (2008-02-19 17:48:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

les rendre en bon état d’entretien et de réparations locatives.

Voici une formule que l'on peut trouver dans les bails.

http://www.votreargent.fr/immobilier/pluswebimmo/dossier.asp...

Kévin Bacquet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 96

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(laissé) en bon état d’usage et de réparation


Explanation:
.

Alain Berton
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 63