KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

for implementation of CE Marking as Notified Body

French translation: mise en oeuvre du marquage CE en tant qu'organisme notifié


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for implementation of CE Marking as Notified Body
French translation:mise en oeuvre du marquage CE en tant qu'organisme notifié
Entered by: Ghyslaine LE NAGARD

10:51 Feb 20, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / CE regulations
English term or phrase: for implementation of CE Marking as Notified Body
The contract does not include any mission of Bureau Veritas for certification of vendors or any services ///for implementation of CE Marking as Notified Body/// or consultant to any HT vendor. Any request from a vendor to a Bureau Veritas office must be treated as a separate commercial request, and subject to a contract between the said vendor and the corresponding Bureau Veritas office.

Contract between Bureau Veritas and a client and related to services provided to the client and services excluded from the contract.
The said contract is for a major industrial project.

Thanks for your help.
Ghyslaine LE NAGARD
New Caledonia
mise en oeuvre du marquage CE en tant qu'organisme notifié
Explanation:
nombreux liens pour "organisme notifié", dont celui ci-dessous
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pour la mise en oeuvre du label CE en qualité d'organisme de certification
swanda
3organisme pourvoyeur pour la procédure de certification CExxxEuqinimod
3mise en oeuvre du marquage CE en tant qu'organisme notifié
Christian Fournier


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
for implementation of ce marking as notified body
mise en oeuvre du marquage CE en tant qu'organisme notifié


Explanation:
nombreux liens pour "organisme notifié", dont celui ci-dessous


    Reference: http://www.senat.fr/rap/r96-196/r96-19665.html
Christian Fournier
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
Merci

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
for implementation of ce marking as notified body
organisme pourvoyeur pour la procédure de certification CE


Explanation:
Organisme saisi ou désigné pour effectuer la certification.

xxxEuqinimod
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for implementation of ce marking as notified body
pour la mise en oeuvre du label CE en qualité d'organisme de certification


Explanation:
autre possibilité

swanda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 152