KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

entered into

French translation: documents contractés ou souscrits


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entered into
French translation:documents contractés ou souscrits
Entered by: Marie West

13:20 Feb 22, 2008
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / deed of assignment
English term or phrase: entered into
...documents entered into with, or executed in favor of, the Assignor...
Marie West
documents contractés ou souscrits
Explanation:
enter into : ici contracter
execute : souscrire
Selected response from:

Sylvie Pelissier
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2documents contractés ou souscrits
Sylvie Pelissier
4 +1souscritxxxEuqinimod
3signés conjointement avecSylvie L


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
souscrit


Explanation:
Au sens d'adhésion donnée.

xxxEuqinimod
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76
Notes to answerer
Asker: (b) all the other rights of the Assignor against any other person arising under or in relation to obligations incurred in favour of the Assignor or documents entered into with, or executed in favour of, the Assignor in connection with the Facilty,


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swanda
12 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
signés conjointement avec


Explanation:
pour essayer de rendre l'idée de "conclure", "passer" (comme on le dit pour un contrat)

Une suggestion, en l'absence de davantage de contexte...



Sylvie L
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
documents contractés ou souscrits


Explanation:
enter into : ici contracter
execute : souscrire

Sylvie Pelissier
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AllegroTrans
8 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  swanda
9 hrs
  -> Merci