KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

Loss Runs

French translation: exercices déficitaires


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Loss Runs
French translation:exercices déficitaires
Entered by: Veronique Boulet

09:49 Mar 17, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Loss Runs
Dans une Politique sur la conservation des documents d'une entreprise en biotechnologie.

Présentation du Calendrier de conservation des documents, avec le nombre d'années (de la conservation des documents) :

Insurance:

Accident Reports

Annual Loss Summaries

Appraisals

Audits or Adjustments

Claims

Insurance Policies (Including Expired Polices)

Loss Runs

Safety Records
Veronique Boulet
Canada
exercices déficitaires
Explanation:
"exercice" au sens comptable du terme.
Selected response from:

cenek tomas
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3exercices déficitaires
cenek tomas
2périodes de pertes, de déficit?
cjohnstone


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
loss runs
périodes de pertes, de déficit?


Explanation:
idées

cjohnstone
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 57

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
loss runs
exercices déficitaires


Explanation:
"exercice" au sens comptable du terme.

cenek tomas
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 74