KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

conduct

French translation: Conduite


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conduct
French translation:Conduite
Entered by: Martine Etienne

14:40 Apr 5, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrat entre un laboratoire et une clinique
English term or phrase: conduct
No waiver of any term, provision or condition of this Agreement whether by conduct or otherwise in any one or more instances shall be deemed to be or construed as a further or continuing waiver of any such item, provision or condition or of any other term, provision or condition of this Agreement.


Je ne saisis pas trop le sens de ce paragraphe, en fait..
Martine Etienne
Belgium
Conduite
Explanation:
Ca peut etre cela.
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
il aurait fallu pouvoir partager les points avec Aude qui m'a donné beaucoup de solutions. Merci à tous les deux !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Conduite
Gad Kohenov
1par mise en oeuvre, par effet pratique, par revendication effective
cjohnstone


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
par mise en oeuvre, par effet pratique, par revendication effective


Explanation:
nor quite guessing in fact... but too unsure to rank higher!!!

cjohnstone
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 57

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Conduite


Explanation:
Ca peut etre cela.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
il aurait fallu pouvoir partager les points avec Aude qui m'a donné beaucoup de solutions. Merci à tous les deux !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aude Sylvain: oui, p.ex. "Aucune renonciation ... résultant/qui résulterait de la conduite d'une partie"
12 mins
  -> Merci beaucoup!