KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

duly time

French translation: délais prescrits


08:18 Apr 7, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: duly time
In the event that there is reasonable ground that any of the terms and conditions set forth in this Agreement could be not satisfied in duly time
amira beldjem
French translation:délais prescrits
Explanation:
pretty sure
Selected response from:

cjohnstone
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2délais prescrits
cjohnstone
3le délai prévu/ les délais prévus
AllegroTrans


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
délais prescrits


Explanation:
pretty sure

cjohnstone
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aude Sylvain: yes, or "délais convenus" since the source text is an agreement
30 mins

agree  Laurence Bourel
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le délai prévu/ les délais prévus


Explanation:
@@@

AllegroTrans
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 294