KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

Subject as expressly provided

French translation: Il est expressément stipulé que...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Subject as expressly provided
French translation:Il est expressément stipulé que...
Entered by: Philippe Maillard

12:35 Apr 21, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Conditions générales de vente
English term or phrase: Subject as expressly provided
"Subject as expressly provided in these conditions all warranties, conditions or other terms implied by statute or common law are excluded to the fullest extent permitted by law".
En fait, si vous pouviez m'aider sur toute la phrase ... Merci !!
SITRADIS
Il est expressément stipulé que...
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-04-21 12:41:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il est expressément stipulé dans les présentes conditions que...
Selected response from:

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Grading comment
merci à tous pour vos réponses
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Il est expressément stipulé que...
Philippe Maillard
5Sous réserve de ce qui est expressément stipuléChristian Robitaille
4tel qu'expressément prévu aux présentes...
Kévin Bacquet


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
subject as expressly provided
Il est expressément stipulé que...


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-04-21 12:41:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il est expressément stipulé dans les présentes conditions que...

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 101
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
merci à tous pour vos réponses

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swanda
13 mins
  -> Merci swanda

agree  egallet
3 hrs
  -> Merci egallet

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subject as expressly provided
tel qu'expressément prévu aux présentes...


Explanation:
Une autre possibilite...

Kévin Bacquet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 96

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subject as expressly provided
Sous réserve de ce qui est expressément stipulé


Explanation:
Sous réserve de ce qui est expressément stipulé dans les présentes conditions, toute garantie, condition ou autre modalité implicite en vertu d'une loi ou de la common law est exclue dans toute la mesure où la loi le permet.

Christian Robitaille
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 63