KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

direction of two-way

French translation: aller-retour


08:08 May 1, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: direction of two-way
The Contractor will provide free transport to and from work. 40 Km is the farthest distance that was arranged within specifically prescribed direction of two-way to the main villages
legiscriba
French translation:aller-retour
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Kévin Bacquet
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aller-retour
Kévin Bacquet
3trajet/parcours dans le sens aller ou retourxxxEuqinimod


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aller-retour


Explanation:
---

Kévin Bacquet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 96

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trajet/parcours dans le sens aller ou retour


Explanation:
Proposition.

xxxEuqinimod
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76