KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

Construction Employment Facility

French translation: Bureau des Emplois du Bâtiment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Construction Employment Facility
French translation:Bureau des Emplois du Bâtiment
Entered by: schevallier

09:03 May 1, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Construction Employment Facility
5.1.8. Employees hired at the Construction Employment Facility will be registered with the Labour Office having jurisdiction over the Site, and a copy of the contract of employment lodged with said office.
legiscriba
bureau des emplois du bâtiment
Explanation:
une possibilité
Selected response from:

schevallier
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3bureau des emplois du bâtiment
schevallier
4agence pour l' emploi des métiers du bâtiment
cenek tomas


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
construction employment facility
bureau des emplois du bâtiment


Explanation:
une possibilité

schevallier
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aude Sylvain: oui, ou "**métiers** du bâtiment": www.studya.com/formations_metiers/batiment.htm ; www.fcmb-centre.org ; http://www.ffbatiment.fr/Federation/Missions.htm
1 hr
  -> Merci Aude!

agree  Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Mary Carroll!

agree  wordbridge
23 hrs
  -> Merci Victor!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
construction employment facility
agence pour l' emploi des métiers du bâtiment


Explanation:
PMEBTP, Emploi et Recrutement dans les métiers du Bâtiment et des ...L'Agence Internet Pour l'Emploi BTP. PMEBTP est le 1er site d'emploi spécialisé dans les métiers de la construction sur lequel transitent plus de 179 493 ...
www.pmebtp.com/ - 59k - En cache - Pages similaires

PMEBTP, Emploi et Recrutement dans les métiers du Bâtiment et des ...L'Agence Internet Pour l'Emploi BTP, Espace Annonce 1001 Annonces actuellement publiées 53 614 pourvues ... offre emploi batiment travaux publics ...
www.pmebtp.com/offres/annonce2.php - 313k - En cache - Pages similaires
Autres résultats, domaine www.pmebtp.com »

Le portail des Métiers

cenek tomas
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 74