KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

provide ****** the benefits of

French translation: permettra à l'acheteur de bénéficier dudit contrat


09:10 Jul 2, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: provide ****** the benefits of
Seller will provide to Buyer the benefits of that Transferred Contract that is assumed and performed by Buyer, and enforce for the account and benefit of Buyer and at Buyer’s expense any rights of Seller arising from such Transferred Contract against third parties (including the right to terminate in accordance with the terms of the respective contract at the request of Buyer)
legiscriba
French translation:permettra à l'acheteur de bénéficier dudit contrat
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

swanda
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4permettra à l'acheteur de bénéficier dudit contrat
swanda
4...fera bénéficier l'Acheteur des termes du Contrat Transféré...JOHN A


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...fera bénéficier l'Acheteur des termes du Contrat Transféré...


Explanation:
Je ne suis pas certain de la tournure de phrase (cerveau lent...!), mais c'est ce que cela veut dire ! :-)

JOHN A
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 46

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
permettra à l'acheteur de bénéficier dudit contrat


Explanation:
*

swanda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 152