KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

Hard-core/soft-core

French translation: pornographiques / érotiques


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hard-core/soft-core
French translation:pornographiques / érotiques
Entered by: FX Fraipont

23:39 Feb 3, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Film
English term or phrase: Hard-core/soft-core
The Producer shall provide to the Distributor in relation to each Film:

(i) In order of preference: A broadcast quality master in one of the following formats: DVCAM, DVD, Betacam SP or at the very least a consumer DVD;
(ii) A DVD box cover (ideally in electronic form);
(iii) Both soft-core and hard-core colour images for publicity purposes (ideally in electronic format) with captions identifying the model(s). If in electronic format, the pictures must be in BML or high quality JPEG format at least 500 pixels horizontally or vertically;
(iv) The Producer’s company logo in Photoshop format (such as .eps or .psd);
(v) The following advertising and promotional material, if available; trailer(s) and/or promotional film clip(s)( in a professional video format), a synopsis of the Film, Film data, brochures and/or inserts, press books and/or publicity kits; on-line promotional packages; background information on the models, such as biographies, physical measurements and promotional data; and
(vi) Copies of all records required to be maintained pursuant to section 2257 of Chapter 18 of the United States Code.

J'ai besoin de votre aide. Merci
Caroline Ben Necib
pornographiques / érotiques
Explanation:
"Dictionnaire des curiosités érotiques et pornographiques: Amazon.fr: Philippe Randa ... Partagez vos propres images client ... Ou faire modifier les images? ..."
http://www.amazon.fr/Dictionnaire-curiosités-érotiques-porno...
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pornographiques / érotiques
FX Fraipont
4hard/softYsabel812


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hard-core/soft-core
pornographiques / érotiques


Explanation:
"Dictionnaire des curiosités érotiques et pornographiques: Amazon.fr: Philippe Randa ... Partagez vos propres images client ... Ou faire modifier les images? ..."
http://www.amazon.fr/Dictionnaire-curiosités-érotiques-porno...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 946
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Fournier
3 hrs
  -> Merci

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hard-core/soft-core
hard/soft


Explanation:
pornographie hard vs. pornographie soft

Suggested by Robert & Collins

Ysabel812
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8