KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

Incentive provision of the contract

French translation: une clause incitative du contrat


21:45 Feb 15, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Request for equitable adjustment
English term or phrase: Incentive provision of the contract
Final adjustment under an "incentive provision of the contract". Merci! :-)
EmmanuelleAnne
France
French translation:une clause incitative du contrat
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

achab
Grading comment
Merci! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1une clause incitative du contrat
achab
3clause contractuelle de bonusxxxEuqinimod
3disposition incitative du contrat
Aitor Aizpuru


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incentive provision of the contract
disposition incitative du contrat


Explanation:
...

Aitor Aizpuru
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
incentive provision of the contract
une clause incitative du contrat


Explanation:
suggestion

achab
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Merci! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marielle Rebel: oui (exemple dans eur-lex)
23 mins

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incentive provision of the contract
clause contractuelle de bonus


Explanation:
Une idée. Peut-être comme dans le cas exposé ici http://www.e-tlf.com/french/metier/SupplyChain/Fiche4-Bonus_...

xxxEuqinimod
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76