KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

perfected

French translation: conclue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:perfected
French translation:conclue
Entered by: FX Fraipont

08:34 Feb 22, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: perfected
The group requested the Court to declare that the sale is perfected et that the decision of the court shall constitue title of transfer against payments of the sums thereby determined.
Sylvie André
France
conclue
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-02-22 08:39:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Admittedly mere refusal on the part of a vendor to perfect a sale does not prevent a broker, who has producedé a ready, able, and willing vendee, ..."
http:bulk.resource.org/courts.gov/c/F1/0255/001/00000037.txt
Selected response from:

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3conclue
FX Fraipont
4 +1réaliséxxxEuqinimod


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
conclue


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2009-02-22 08:39:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Admittedly mere refusal on the part of a vendor to perfect a sale does not prevent a broker, who has producedé a ready, able, and willing vendee, ..."
http:bulk.resource.org/courts.gov/c/F1/0255/001/00000037.txt

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 946

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sue Stewart-Anderson
1 min
  -> Merci

agree  MultiPro
11 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Patrick (pbtraductions)
1 day4 hrs
  -> merci

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
réalisé


Explanation:
Dans le sens d'une mise à exécution, de l'accomplissement d'un projet, d'une action, etc

xxxEuqinimod
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aude Sylvain: réalisée
12 hrs

neutral  Patrick (pbtraductions): car dans un premier temps le tribunal doit constater que la vente (le contrat) a été conclue, mais la réalisation de la transaction n'interviendra qu'avec le paiement du prix (deuxième partie des conclusions du demandeur)
23 hrs