KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

In this respect Figure 12 shall be contractually binding.

French translation: A cet égard, la figure 12 a (aura) force contractuelle


20:00 Mar 3, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: In this respect Figure 12 shall be contractually binding.
The dimensions shall be as shown in Figure 12. In this respect Figure 12 shall be contractually binding.

dans un contrat
anne-lise
French translation:A cet égard, la figure 12 a (aura) force contractuelle
Explanation:
cela peut peut-être vous aider...
Selected response from:

orianne76
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2A cet égard, la figure 12 a (aura) force contractuelle
orianne76
5exécutoiresIsaPro
5À cet égard, le tableau 12 sera obligatoire (ou liera les parties)
Ghislaine Delorme
4A cet égard, la Figure 12 sera obligatoire par contrat/ d'après le contrat
Christine C.


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A cet égard, la Figure 12 sera obligatoire par contrat/ d'après le contrat


Explanation:
-

Christine C.
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in this respect figure 12 shall be contractually binding.
A cet égard, la figure 12 a (aura) force contractuelle


Explanation:
cela peut peut-être vous aider...

orianne76
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin Dyson
12 hrs

agree  mazeve
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in this respect figure 12 shall be contractually binding.
À cet égard, le tableau 12 sera obligatoire (ou liera les parties)


Explanation:
Je pense toutefois que ce sont les dimensions contenues au tableau 12 qui lieront les parties et non le tableau lui-même.

Ghislaine Delorme
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exécutoires


Explanation:
A cet égard, le Schéma 12 sera contractuellement exécutoire.
Son application devra être respectée.

IsaPro
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42