KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

Lend Lease company

French translation: société de prêt-bail


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lend lease company
French translation:société de prêt-bail
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

16:31 Mar 5, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Lend Lease company
BBB may use any COnsultant, including any other Lend Lease company in the provision of all or part of the Management Services.
Merci, désolée pas plus de contexte.
Sylvie André
France
société de prêt-bail
Explanation:
see EuroDicAutom
Selected response from:

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1société de prêt-bail
Emanuela Galdelli
4société de bailyacine


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lend lease company
société de prêt-bail


Explanation:
see EuroDicAutom

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nathalie Reis
41 mins
  -> merci Nathalie

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
société de bail


Explanation:
I hope it helps
Yacine

yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8