KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

on the foregoing basis

French translation: d'après ce qui précède


13:19 Mar 6, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: on the foregoing basis
This clause does not affect those goods or services which are provided as local content and which can be substantiated on the foregoing basis.
xxxMihai Badea
Luxembourg
French translation:d'après ce qui précède
Explanation:
une suggestion :-)
Selected response from:

Krystrad
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3d'après ce qui précède
Krystrad
4selon les conditions précédemment mentionnéesyacine


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
d'après ce qui précède


Explanation:
une suggestion :-)

Krystrad
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry thierry_lafaye: J'ai failli dire exactement le contraire. Tu as raison :)
4 hrs

agree  Genestelle
4 hrs

agree  xxxA-Z Trans
5 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selon les conditions précédemment mentionnées


Explanation:
I hope it helps
Yacine

yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8