KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

business liability

French translation: responsabilité de la compagnie, de la société


21:08 Mar 10, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: business liability
"Unfair Contrat terms Act 1977"
--> "In the case of both contract and tort, sections 2 to 7 apply (...) only to business liability(...)"
Oyana
French translation:responsabilité de la compagnie, de la société
Explanation:
I hope it helps
Selected response from:

yacine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5responsabilité de l'entreprise
GILOU
4responsabilité de la compagnie, de la sociétéyacine


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
responsabilité de l'entreprise


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giselle Chaumien
2 mins

agree  Ghislaine Delorme
7 mins

agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
33 mins

agree  hduverle
5 hrs

agree  Genestelle
16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
responsabilité de la compagnie, de la société


Explanation:
I hope it helps

yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8