KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

license fee bearing

French translation: [licence mondiale] avec droits de redevance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:license fee bearing
French translation:[licence mondiale] avec droits de redevance
Entered by: Guylaine Ingram

05:56 Mar 13, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: license fee bearing
xxx grants to yyy and its Subsidiaries during the term of this Agreement a non-exclusive, non-transferable, license fee bearing, world-wide license, with no right to have-made and to grant sublicense, under xxx’s intellectual property rights and TECHNICAL INFORMATION to develop, design, manufacture, use, sell, lease, and otherwise dispose of LICENSED PRODUCTS.
Guylaine Ingram
United States
[licence mondiale] avec droits de redevance
Explanation:
... stratégie en matière d’attribution de licence continue d’engendrer des relations avantageuses ... et Duraswitch bénéficie des droits de redevance pour chaque dispositif ...
Selected response from:

Genestelle
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1[licence mondiale] avec droits de redevance
Genestelle
3 +1une licence contre [paiement d'une] redevance
tekki
4(avoir) des droits de licence
Emanuela Galdelli


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(avoir) des droits de licence


Explanation:
see eurodicautom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-03-13 06:05:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Titre: Droits de licence



    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
une licence contre [paiement d'une] redevance


Explanation:
Une proposition!

tekki
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[licence mondiale] avec droits de redevance


Explanation:
... stratégie en matière d’attribution de licence continue d’engendrer des relations avantageuses ... et Duraswitch bénéficie des droits de redevance pour chaque dispositif ...



    Reference: http://www.ggi-intl.com/fr/whats_new/press_releases/200306_d...
Genestelle
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
3 hrs