KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

mask data

French translation: données sur le masque


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mask data
French translation:données sur le masque
Entered by: Guylaine Ingram

14:32 Mar 13, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / semiconductor industry
English term or phrase: mask data
The license shall include XXX’s right:
(a) to provide any third party with wafer foundry service; and
(b) to disclose TECHNICAL INFORMATION to customers of wafer foundry service for the purpose of designing circuitry of and generating mask data for products.
Guylaine Ingram
United States
données sur le masque
Explanation:
les données sur le masque pour les produits

http://www.gel.usherb.ca/gei346/circuit.htm
Selected response from:

Mihaela Sinca
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3données sur le masque
Mihaela Sinca
3base (ou banque) de données des masques
orianne76


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
base (ou banque) de données des masques


Explanation:
MASQUE: ensemble de modes opératoires programmés par le constructeur et qui détermine son utilisation principale.


    Reference: http://www.google.fr/search?q=cache:y8gxxCdqc9kJ:www.info.se...
orianne76
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
données sur le masque


Explanation:
les données sur le masque pour les produits

http://www.gel.usherb.ca/gei346/circuit.htm

Mihaela Sinca
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci