KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

to perfect a decree

French translation: mettre un décret/ jugement/ une ordonnance en état


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to perfect a decree
French translation:mettre un décret/ jugement/ une ordonnance en état
Entered by: Christine C.

13:40 Apr 1, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to perfect a decree
The publication of the permit is required to perfect a decree
celine
mettre un décret/ jugement/ une ordonnance en état
Explanation:
Sur modèle de "to perfect an appeal", emprunté à GDT = mettre un appel en état.
Selected response from:

Christine C.
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pour rendre opposable
legiscriba
4 +1mettre un décret/ jugement/ une ordonnance en état
Christine C.
3 +1pour mettre en état le décret
Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pour rendre opposable


Explanation:
je pense

legiscriba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnesf
3 mins
  -> merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mettre un décret/ jugement/ une ordonnance en état


Explanation:
Sur modèle de "to perfect an appeal", emprunté à GDT = mettre un appel en état.

Christine C.
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
11 hrs
  -> merci

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pour mettre en état le décret


Explanation:
Domaine(s) : - law
common law


anglais
français

perfection
mise en état n. f.





Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Bulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IsaPro: parfaire est plus juste
10 hrs
  -> merci