KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

Governing Law and Equitable Relief

French translation: Loi applicable et mesures de redressement en Equité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Governing Law and Equitable Relief
French translation:Loi applicable et mesures de redressement en Equité
Entered by: Isabelle Louis

21:21 Apr 4, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Governing Law and Equitable Relief
Title of a chapter from a non disclosure agreement.
Thanks for your help
Didier LONGUEVILLE
Loi applicable et mesures de redressement en Equité
Explanation:
Law - Legislation - Jurisprudence (JU)




(1)
TERM equitable relief

Reference C.T.T.J.,Université de Moncton,1982

Note {NTE} Common Law.Civil Procedure-Evidence



(1)
TERM mesures de redressement en Equité

Reference C.T.T.J.,Université de Moncton,1982

Note {NTE} Common Law.Procédure Civile-Preuve

Selected response from:

Isabelle Louis
United States
Grading comment
Il s'agit à l'évidence d'une particularité du droit anglo saxon. Merci pour votre aide. D.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Loi applicable et mesures de redressement en Equité
Isabelle Louis
3dispenses // disposition d'exceptions
legiscriba


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
governing law and equitable relief
Loi applicable et mesures de redressement en Equité


Explanation:
Law - Legislation - Jurisprudence (JU)




(1)
TERM equitable relief

Reference C.T.T.J.,Université de Moncton,1982

Note {NTE} Common Law.Civil Procedure-Evidence



(1)
TERM mesures de redressement en Equité

Reference C.T.T.J.,Université de Moncton,1982

Note {NTE} Common Law.Procédure Civile-Preuve




    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Isabelle Louis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Il s'agit à l'évidence d'une particularité du droit anglo saxon. Merci pour votre aide. D.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francoise St Marc
14 hrs

agree  Ghislaine Delorme
22 hrs

10 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
governing law and equitable relief
dispenses // disposition d'exceptions


Explanation:
peut être dans le contexte (?) loi applicable et mesures d'exception

legiscriba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 102