KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

officers and beneficial owners

French translation: 1) dirigeants ; 2) propriétaires réels [des titres]


13:17 Jun 23, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: officers and beneficial owners
It is now clear that although X and Y are officers and shareholders of FGT Ltd and the beneficial owners they have no control over the company
Cdric
French translation:1) dirigeants ; 2) propriétaires réels [des titres]
Explanation:
Contexte insuffisant
Selected response from:

Candide
Grading comment
OK merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11) dirigeants ; 2) propriétaires réels [des titres]
Candide
4directeurs et (voir phrase)
Nathalie Reis


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
directeurs et (voir phrase)


Explanation:
et bien qu'ils en aient le droit d'usufruit, ils .....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2004-06-23 13:54:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

On pourrait dire aussi responsables au lieu de directeurs

Nathalie Reis
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
1) dirigeants ; 2) propriétaires réels [des titres]


Explanation:
Contexte insuffisant

Candide
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
OK merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKirstyMacC: 2) nue-proprietaires under a Will.
1 day29 mins