KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

incorporated by the agent

French translation: constituées


13:19 Jun 23, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: incorporated by the agent
All these companies were incorporated by the agent X on the instruction of their client M.Y.
Cdric
French translation:constituées
Explanation:
ou peut-être "inscrites au registre du commerce", selon le pays...
Selected response from:

jgal
Grading comment
OK Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1constituées
jgal
4L'agent X a constitué en société
Olivia MAHÉ
4immatriculées par l'agent
Nathalie Reis


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
constituées


Explanation:
ou peut-être "inscrites au registre du commerce", selon le pays...

jgal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
OK Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKirstyMacC
1 day2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
immatriculées par l'agent


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-06-23 13:28:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

constituées ou enregistrées marchent aussi

Nathalie Reis
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
L'agent X a constitué en société


Explanation:
L'agent/le mandataire X a constitué en société (commerciale) toutes ces entreprises, sur demande/requête de leur client MY

Olivia MAHÉ
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench