KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

to control and direct the investigation, preparation, defense, and settlement

French translation: idee


18:33 Jun 24, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to control and direct the investigation, preparation, defense, and settlement
of the action.
Agreement
Claim
rdstrad
French translation:idee
Explanation:
"pour contrôler et assurer l'enquête, la mise en état/préparation, la défense et le règlement judiciaire de l'action"

Voir le lexique ci-dessous.
Selected response from:

mdcdc
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Voir ci-dessous
Ghislaine Delorme
4ideemdcdc


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
Contrôler et diriger l'investigation, la préparation, la défence et le règlement de l'action (poursuite).

Ghislaine Delorme
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
idee


Explanation:
"pour contrôler et assurer l'enquête, la mise en état/préparation, la défense et le règlement judiciaire de l'action"

Voir le lexique ci-dessous.


    Reference: http://www.uottawa.ca/associations/ctdj/lexfed/calefed.htm
mdcdc
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 14