KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

ci dessous expression entre crochets

French translation: ci-dessous


13:21 Jun 25, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrat de mariage
English term or phrase: ci dessous expression entre crochets
contexte accord pré nuptial:

Each of the parties waives any right as surviving spouse he or she may have """"in case the other spouse dies intestat"""""
legiscriba
French translation:ci-dessous
Explanation:
Dans le cas où l'autre époux décèderait intestat (càd sans avoir fait de testament), les parties renoncent (l'une et l'autre) à tout droit revenant normalement au conjoint survivant
Selected response from:

Agnesf
France
Grading comment
merci, je cherchais confirmation
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3ci-dessousAgnesf
3 +1voir ci-dessousGuereau


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
Chacune des parties renonce à tout droit d'époux survivant dont il (elle) pourrait bénéficier en cas de décès intestat de l'autre époux.

Guereau
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel A.
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ci-dessous


Explanation:
Dans le cas où l'autre époux décèderait intestat (càd sans avoir fait de testament), les parties renoncent (l'une et l'autre) à tout droit revenant normalement au conjoint survivant

Agnesf
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci, je cherchais confirmation

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel A.
1 hr

agree  Guereau: C'est le sens.
1 hr

agree  mdcdc: Don't sign it!...
11 hrs