KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

ci dessous

French translation: utilités, consommables et d'autres services


19:31 Jun 28, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: ci dessous
14. The Supplier shall be entitled to use for the purposes of """"the works utilities""", consumables and other """services""" he may require on the Site.

comment différencier les 2?
legiscriba
French translation:utilités, consommables et d'autres services
Explanation:
14. The Supplier shall be entitled to use (for the purposes of the works) utilities, consumables and other services [that] he may require on the Site.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 2 mins (2004-06-29 07:34:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

energies, consommables et d\'autres services
Selected response from:

Graham macLachlan
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1utilités, consommables et d'autres services
Graham macLachlan
4voir explicationFox76
3Dans le cadre des travaux, le fournisseur sera autorisé à s'approvisionner..
Emérentienne


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voir explication


Explanation:
utilities = utilités, à savoir eau, électricité, air comprimé, vapeur etc. nécessaires pour réaliser le travail sur le site.

Fox76

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utilités, consommables et d'autres services


Explanation:
14. The Supplier shall be entitled to use (for the purposes of the works) utilities, consumables and other services [that] he may require on the Site.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs 2 mins (2004-06-29 07:34:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

energies, consommables et d\'autres services

Graham macLachlan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emérentienne: d'accord avec ton découpage de la phrase mais utilities doit être traduit
11 hrs
  -> t'as raison

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dans le cadre des travaux, le fournisseur sera autorisé à s'approvisionner..


Explanation:
... sur place en eau, électricité, consommables et autres services dont il pourrait avoir besoin.

Utilities : ici probablement, services publics pour l'eau, l'électricité, le gaz etc

Emérentienne
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 134