KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

89.""Save as otherwise stated in these General Conditions""

French translation: sauf dispositions contraires spécifiées dans les présentes Conditions Générales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:save as otherwise stated in these General Conditions
French translation:sauf dispositions contraires spécifiées dans les présentes Conditions Générales
Entered by: Nanny Wintjens

16:33 Jun 29, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: 89.""Save as otherwise stated in these General Conditions""
début de clause dans des conditions générales.................
legiscriba
...sauf dispositions contraires spécifiées dans les conditions générales
Explanation:
X
Selected response from:

Nanny Wintjens
Spain
Grading comment
merci

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...sauf dispositions contraires spécifiées dans les conditions générales
Nanny Wintjens
4 +1Sauf en cas de disposition contraire stipulée dans les conditions générales
Emérentienne


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
89.
Sauf en cas de disposition contraire stipulée dans les conditions générales


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-06-29 16:38:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ces conditions générales

Emérentienne
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
6 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
89.
...sauf dispositions contraires spécifiées dans les conditions générales


Explanation:
X

Nanny Wintjens
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ya CISSE: (...) dans les présentes conditions générales
1 hr
  -> Thanks Ya. Yes, you're right.