KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

combined single limit

French translation: montant tous dommages confondus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:combined single limit
French translation:montant tous dommages confondus
Entered by: GILOU

14:08 Aug 13, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: combined single limit
"During the term of this Agreement, Vendor will obtain and maintain, at its own expense, comprehensive general liability insurance in an amount not less than [$X,XXX,XXX] per occurrence (combined single limit), professional liability insurance for errors and omissions, unless such requirement is waived by ZZZ in writing as not applicable to the Services provided by Vendor, and workers' compensation coverage as required by applicable law."

D'avance merci pour votre aide.
Annick Pérocheau
France
montant tous dommages confondus
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-13 14:10:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Termium
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2montant tous dommages confondus
GILOU
4dommages et interets comprisyacine


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
montant tous dommages confondus


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-13 14:10:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Termium

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel A.: absolument
1 hr

agree  Guereau
23 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dommages et interets compris


Explanation:
le contrat inclut toutes les possibilités

yacine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8