KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

tangible real property

French translation: Biens immeubles (immobiliers) corporels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tangible real property
French translation:Biens immeubles (immobiliers) corporels
Entered by: tarmous

19:56 Dec 7, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: tangible real property
dans un contrat : in respect of to loss of or damage to tangible real property
Riogirl
Biens immeubles (immobiliers) corporels
Explanation:
Same question posted today. Please see
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/885370
Selected response from:

tarmous
Canada
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Biens immeubles (immobiliers) corporelstarmous
4propriété foncière corporelleAssimina Vavoula


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Biens immeubles (immobiliers) corporels


Explanation:
Same question posted today. Please see
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/885370


tarmous
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
4 hrs
  -> thx

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
propriété foncière corporelle


Explanation:
fixed assets


    Reference: http://www.europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 32