KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

''in pursuance of this agreement""

French translation: en application de (conformément à) ce contrat


14:00 Dec 8, 2004
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: ''in pursuance of this agreement""
.............
legiscriba
French translation:en application de (conformément à) ce contrat
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3en application de (conformément à) ce contrat
GILOU
4 +1Conformément à cet accordtarmous


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en application de (conformément à) ce contrat


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 861
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fanny Thuiller: Conformément à...
0 min

agree  Estelle Demontrond-Box: conformément à
6 mins

agree  xxxfc_babeaud
21 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
''in pursuance of this agreement
Conformément à cet accord


Explanation:
En vertu des dispositions stipulées par les présentes

tarmous
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxfc_babeaud
20 mins
  -> thx