KudoZ home » English to French » Law: Contract(s)

insert

French translation: numéro


20:37 Dec 8, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: insert
tjs dans un contrat de prestation de services, il est question du Tribunal Municipal de Prague :
Municipal Court in Prague, section C, insesrt 11753
là je cale...
Riogirl
French translation:numéro
Explanation:
C'est un numéro d'immatriculation inscrit à la section C d'un registre du Tribunal municipal de Prague.

"incorporated in the Commercial Register kept by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section B, Insert 1350 ('Živnostenská Banka')"

http://www2.zivnobanka.cz/eng/vyrocni_zpravy/2001/en/148.htm

Un peu comme dans l'exemple ci-dessous :

"TRIBUNAL D'ARRONDISSEMENT DE ET A LUXEMBOURG Registre de Commerce et des sociétés E X T R A I T Section B numéro 74-816"
Selected response from:

xxxMontello
Grading comment
je crois aussi que c'est ça
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4InsertAnna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
3 +1numéroxxxMontello
3insertionArroger


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
insertion


Explanation:
introduction, quelque chose de rajouté, en plus, (insert c'est un verbe je pense)ça veut peut-être tout simplement dire dossier.

Arroger
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
numéro


Explanation:
C'est un numéro d'immatriculation inscrit à la section C d'un registre du Tribunal municipal de Prague.

"incorporated in the Commercial Register kept by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section B, Insert 1350 ('Živnostenská Banka')"

http://www2.zivnobanka.cz/eng/vyrocni_zpravy/2001/en/148.htm

Un peu comme dans l'exemple ci-dessous :

"TRIBUNAL D'ARRONDISSEMENT DE ET A LUXEMBOURG Registre de Commerce et des sociétés E X T R A I T Section B numéro 74-816"

xxxMontello
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
je crois aussi que c'est ça

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DocteurPC: et bien! on en apprend tous les jours
1 hr
  -> Merci Docteur !

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Insert


Explanation:
It is exactly the same Magali. See Harraps French/English dictionary. It means the number was inserted or placed there.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 36 mins (2004-12-09 00:14:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Inserted or placed in section C and not in another section.

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12